Sunday, January 29, 2012

Pose Fail

lol soooo this pose is almost good... but one she's too low so her leg is cutting through the floor... and then her eyes.. omg... D:   I tried to close her eyes and failed miserably lol

Sooo yeah I guess I'll figure out the eyes later xD

Saturday, January 28, 2012



Yay!  I made a sims website for downloads.  Will prob be a lot of poses.  Would really like to have sims and homes eventually as well.  Was thinking of using the hub's lappy to make non CC sim homes for download also. Anyway click the link above.  Working on a second pose.  I don't exactly have pose PACKS yet as it's still taking me a while just to make one xD

Another Pose

I made another pose that I love, but I'm really having trouble getting them on the pose list.  I'm not sure where I'm messing up at all, but I do find the instructions to the pose list kit slightly confusing for stupid reasons.  I'm just confused about.. well do I name the package I create with the kit the same thing as the pose file?  And I'm not 100% sure I'll get how to make multiple poses in one file but that's not a big deal I guess lol.  I guess I'm just kind of an idiot and not really good at reading directions xD  I just wish I could have someone here with me that gets it so I can ask questions AS I GO.  Anyway here is my second pose.  I don't think I'll upload until I can figure out the pose list thing.

Anyway.. yeah I'll have this one up for download as soon as I figure out the pose list thing.  I can still type in the names of the poses and get them to work.. they just don't show up on the pose list.

Thursday, January 26, 2012

My First Pose!

Download here!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I don't have the thumbnails yet for the list yet.  You have to type in the code:


It's not amazing and I didn't work very long on it.. was just testing out.. face looks a lil wonky but who knows.  Once I figure out how to get thumbnails and such then it will be on like donkey kong.  I enjoy it, so maybe I'll even make a new blog for pose downloads!!  Any name suggestions?  was thinking AmarylliSim.

P.S. My model totally reminds me of Elaine from Seinfeld in this pic lol

Friday, January 20, 2012

Amaryllia [etsy]

Just want to spam a little bit and share what I have for sale on Etsy since I've actually revived it a bit :)

Check out the actual store for better pics :)   I'm actually going to work on some earrings I think now with some black findings I've found <3   Also feel free to offer suggestions :) :)

Thursday, January 5, 2012

Legacy Post

I've decided I wanted to have a thread on Unbound with some picspam of my legacy.  I'm not writing a story to go with them, but I just love pic spammage, so here it is:

Unbound Legacy Thread

I made some spiffy titles because I was busy not doing things I needed to do xD Still am... >.>